2018 SunSmart Masters State Championships (Event Date: 03/03/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 25/03/2019 5:40 am


110 Min Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Booker, Ashlee (F)        
  > Herbert, Sandra (F)        
  > Palmer, Jessica (F)        
2 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
  > Banks, Charlotte (F)        
  > Best, Julie (F)        
  > Doddy, Emily (F)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Alibegovic, Beth (F)        
  > Mosel, Kate (F)        
  > Robertson, Lauren (F)        
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 3    
  > Doick, Dianne (F)        
  > McKee, Hayley (F)        
  > Whittle, Lynne (F)        
5 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
  > Andrew, Katie (F)        
  > Carbone, Kate (F)        
  > Loughlin, Rachel (F)        
6 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 1    
  > Donovan, Tia (F)        
  > Oksis, Jette (F)        
  > Sydes, Jacqui (F)        


110 Min Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Baxter, Madeline (F)        
  > Booker, Ashlee (F)        
  > Okano, Aya (F)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Barker, Georgina (F)        
  > Collins, Susan (F)        
  > Cummuskey, Emma (F)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Alibegovic, Beth (F)        
  > McKee, Hayley (F)        
  > Tysoe, Meghann (F)        
4 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 3    
  > Albertsen, Helena (F)        
  > Banks, Charlotte (F)        
  > Doddy, Emily (F)        
5 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
  > Carbone, Kate (F)        
6 Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc Team A Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 1    
  > Orchard, Kristie (F)        


110 Min Female Surf Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Airey, Fiona (F)        
  > Booker, Ashlee (F)        
  > Palmer, Jessica (F)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Alicia (F)        
  > Carbone, Kate (F)        
  > Cummuskey, Emma (F)        
  > Loughlin, Rachel (F)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Jahn, Nicole (F)        
  > McKee, Hayley (F)        
  > Mosel, Kate (F)        
4 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 3    
  > Banks, Charlotte (F)        
  > Best, Julie (F)        
  > Doddy, Emily (F)        
  > Saffy, Deborah (F)        
5 Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) Team A Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 2    
  > Abrahams, Elizabeth (F)        


110 Min Female Taplin Relay 3
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Airey, Fiona (F)        
  > Okano, Aya (F)        
  > Palmer, Jessica (F)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Jahn, Nicole (F)        
  > Mosel, Kate (F)        
  > Whittle, Lynne (F)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
  > Barclay, Jessica (F)        
  > Booker, Ashlee (F)        
  > Lewis, Leanne (F)        
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 3    
  > Doick, Dianne (F)        
  > McKee, Hayley (F)        
  > Robertson, Lauren (F)        
5 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
  > Anderson, Alicia (F)        
  > Andrew, Katie (F)        
  > Barker, Georgina (F)        
  > Cummuskey, Emma (F)        
6 Secret Harbour SLSC Team A Secret Harbour SLSC 1    
  > Adolphus, Laura (F)        
  > Butler, Julie (F)        
  > Ostle, Ingrid (F)        


110 Min Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Headling, Bradley (M)        
  > Humble, Daniel (M)        
  > Innocent, Robert (M)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Benjanuvatra, Nat (M)        
  > Mercer, Benjamin (M)        
  > Pearson, Zachary (M)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Baird, Troy (M)        
  > Kane, Nicholas (M)        
  > Sudintas, Cameron (M)        
4 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 3    
  > Ashworth, Craig (M)        
  > Birkmanis, James (M)        
  > Carbon, David (M)        


110 Min Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 6    
  > Albertsen, Cimon (M)        
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > Murray, Kelby (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Cain, David (M)        
  > Host, David (M)        
  > Humble, Daniel (M)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
  > Elderfield, Richard (M)        
  > Tapley, Shane (M)        
  > Tapley, Brant (M)        
4 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
  > Mercer, Benjamin (M)        
  > Pearson, Zachary (M)        
  > Peters, Mark (M)        
  > Rowe, Sam (M)        
5 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
  > Dann, James (M)        
  > Downes, Brendan (M)        
  > Haagman, Robert (M)        
  > McLaughlin, Stuart (M)        
6 City of Bunbury SLSC Team B City of Bunbury SLSC 1    
  > Connolly, Matthew (M)        
  > Kiely, Damian (M)        
  > McAlister, Glenn (M)        


110 Min Male Surf Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team A Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6    
  > Gemmell, Duncan (M)        
  > Quartermaine, Michael (M)        
  > Warland, Trevor (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Cain, David (M)        
  > Fredonnet, Julien (M)        
  > Wikstrom, John (M)        
3 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team B Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
  > Healy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Kemp, Lee (M)        
  > Whitehead, Sean (M)        
4 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team C Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
  > Brownrigg, Paul (M)        
  > Mackin, David (M)        
  > Ross, Robert (M)        


110 Min Male Taplin Relay 3
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Lishman, John (M)        
  > Pass, Robert (M)        
  > Triplett, James (M)        
2 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
  > Albertsen, Cimon (M)        
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > Murray, Kelby (M)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Fredonnet, Julien (M)        
  > Humble, Daniel (M)        
  > Mulvay, Mark (M)        
4 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
  > Bayne, Gregory (M)        
  > Dellac, Stephane (M)        
  > Hulkenberg, Peter (M)        
5 Albany SLSC DeJaNi Albany SLSC 2    
  > Bresanello, Jason (M)        
  > Symmans, Dean (M)        
  > Walker, Nick (M)        
6 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 1    
  > Astone, Narciso (M)        
  > Kane, Nicholas (M)        
  > Tickner, Benjamin (M)        


130 Min Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Lewis, Leanne (F)        
  > Palmer, Jessica (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Barclay, Jessica (F)        
  > Lemmon, Sue (F)        
  > Watkins, Peta (F)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Jahn, Nicole (F)        
  > Mosel, Kate (F)        
  > Ryan, Carolyn (F)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Bubrzycki, Pamela (F)        
  > Watt, Christie (F)        
  > Wood, Jennifer (F)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team C Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Barker, Kelly (F)        
  > Broad, Diane (F)        
  > O'Leary, Megan (F)        


130 Min Female Surf Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 6    
  > Chetwin, Emily (F)        
  > Gilbert, Tricia (F)        
  > Razvi, Angela (F)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Robertson, Lauren (F)        
  > Taylor, Jenny (F)        
  > Whittle, Lynne (F)        
3 Albany SLSC DiDoDa Albany SLSC 4    
  > Adeline, Dora (F)        
  > Ficko, Christine (F)        
  > Neumann, Dana (F)        
4 Secret Harbour SLSC Team A Secret Harbour SLSC 3    
  > Awang, Nicola (F)        
  > Butler, Julie (F)        
  > Ostle, Ingrid (F)        
5 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 2    
  > Alibegovic, Beth (F)        
  > Doick, Dianne (F)        
  > Tysoe, Meghann (F)        
6 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team A Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    
  > France, Donna (F)        
  > Gail, Lynn (F)        
  > Gold, Lea (F)        


130 Min Female Taplin Relay 3
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 6    
  > Albertsen, Helena (F)        
  > Banks, Charlotte (F)        
  > Best, Julie (F)        
2 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 5    
  > Chetwin, Emily (F)        
  > Gilbert, Tricia (F)        
  > Razvi, Angela (F)        
3 Albany SLSC Team A Albany SLSC 4    
  > Hearle, Bethwyn (F)        
  > Roecker, Dinah (F)        
  > Symmans, Lisa (F)        
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 3    
  > Alibegovic, Beth (F)        
  > Jolliffe, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Tysoe, Meghann (F)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Blevins, Colleen (F)        
  > Hazell, Ruth (F)        


130 Min Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Lishman, John (M)        
  > McGovern, Lee (M)        
  > Triplett, James (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Fredonnet, Julien (M)        
  > Rose, Brenton (M)        
  > Sabatino, Luciano (M)        
3 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
  > Burgess, Mark (M)        
  > King, Stuart (M)        
  > McKenner, Paul (M)        
4 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 3    
  > Elliott, Matt (M)        
  > Gibbons, Tim (M)        
  > Ravenscroft, Brad (M)        
5 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 2    
  > Amos, Robert (M)        
  > Hopper, Mark (M)        
  > Kavanagh, Michael (M)        
6 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 1    
  > Evans, Matthew (M)        
  > Ford, Clifford (M)        
  > McLaughlin, Stuart (M)        


130 Min Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
  > King, Stuart (M)        
  > Morarty, Stuart (M)        
  > Wright, Scott (M)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Lishman, John (M)        
  > McGovern, Lee (M)        
  > Triplett, James (M)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Baird, Troy (M)        
  > Kavanagh, Michael (M)        
  > Vidler, Jeff (M)        
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 3    
  > Headling, Bradley (M)        
  > Mulvay, Mark (M)        
  > Sturgeon, Nathan (M)        
5 Mullaloo SLSC Team B Mullaloo SLSC 2    
  > Amos, Robert (M)        
  > Baker, Jeffrey (M)        
  > Tickner, Benjamin (M)        
6 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1    
  > Coutinho Costa, Jose (M)        
  > McIntosh, Gregory (M)        
  > Whalley, William (M)        


130 Min Male Surf Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 6    
  > Baird, Troy (M)        
  > Sudintas, Cameron (M)        
  > Vidler, Jeff (M)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Benjanuvatra, Nat (M)        
  > Lishman, John (M)        
  > Moore, Adam (M)        
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 4    
  > Elliott, Matt (M)        
  > Ravenscroft, Brad (M)        
  > Vinci, Robert (M)        
4 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
  > Adlam, Mike (M)        
5 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 2    
  > Bishop, Kelvin (M)        
  > Boddy, Glen (M)        
  > Hirsch, Adrian (M)        
6 Mullaloo SLSC Team B Mullaloo SLSC 1    
  > Amos, Robert (M)        
  > Astone, Narciso (M)        
  > Kavanagh, Michael (M)        


130 Min Male Taplin Relay 3
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Benjanuvatra, Nat (M)        
  > Downes, Brendan (M)        
  > McGovern, Lee (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Headling, Bradley (M)        
  > Innocent, Robert (M)        
  > Sabatino, Luciano (M)        
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 4    
  > Elliott, Matt (M)        
  > Ravenscroft, Brad (M)        
  > Standing, Jonathan (M)        
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 3    
  > Cain, David (M)        
  > Doick, Mark (M)        
  > Marchetto, Hayden (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Gibson, Neil (M)        
  > McIntosh, Gregory (M)        
  > Tapley, Shane (M)        


140 Min Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Bove, Melissa (F)        
  > Plint, Jenny (F)        
  > Rafferty, Claire (F)        
  > Yujnovich, Stefanie (F)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Belle-Wood, Sonja (F)        
  > Chaffer, Lucy (F)        
  > McPhee, Deirdre (F)        
  > Woodward, Jodee (F)        
3 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Clarke, Fiona (F)        
  > Nitschke, Amanda (F)        
  > Turner, Marie (F)        


140 Min Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > de Vries, Samuel (M)        
  > Edwards, Todd (M)        
  > Rea, Nicholas (M)        
  > Sheehy, Travis (M)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Barker, Lee (M)        
  > Carbone, Nathan (M)        
  > Last, Damion (M)        
  > McLaughlin, Stuart (M)        
3 Albany SLSC IaNiJaCO Albany SLSC 4    
  > Bresanello, Jason (M)        
  > Pass, Collin (M)        
  > Spurgeon, Ian (M)        
  > Walker, Nick (M)        
4 North Cottesloe SLSC Team C North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
  > Dann, James (M)        
  > Hazard, Patrick (M)        


140 Min Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Barker, Lee (M)        
  > Cole, Benjamin (M)        
  > Edwards, Martin (M)        
  > Hegarty, Jeffery (M)        
  > McLaughlin, Stuart (M)        
2 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 5    
  > Bowler, Todd (M)        
  > Bowler, Stephen (M)        
  > Bowler, Shane (M)        
  > Foster, John (M)        
  > Goodall, Marc (M)        
3 Quinns Mindarie SLSC BOAT PEOPLE Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
  > Brownrigg, Paul (M)        
  > Healy, Mitchell (M)        
  > Kemp, Lee (M)        
  > Morgan, Andrew (M)        
  > Whitehead, Sean (M)        


150 Min Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 6    
  > Carroll, Fiona (F)        
  > Hawson, Philippa (F)        
  > Shaw, Tracey (F)        
2 Albany SLSC BeLiSa Albany SLSC 5    
  > Hearle, Bethwyn (F)        
  > Moir, Sally (F)        
  > Symmans, Lisa (F)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Jahn, Nicole (F)        
  > Ryan, Carolyn (F)        
  > Taylor, Jenny (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Barker, Kelly (F)        
  > Douglas, Merredith (F)        
  > Hazell, Ruth (F)        
5 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 2    
  > Gould, Gayle (F)        
  > Smith, Kay (F)        
  > Watt, Christie (F)        


150 Min Female Surf Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Jolliffe, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Morris, Natalie (F)        
  > Ryan, Carolyn (F)        
2 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 5    
  > Carroll, Fiona (F)        
  > Hawson, Philippa (F)        
  > Shaw, Tracey (F)        
3 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Andrew, Katie (F)        
  > Collins, Susan (F)        
  > Ford, Jennifer (F)        
4 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
  > Allan, Fiona (F)        
5 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team A Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    
  > Axiak, Tracey (F)        
  > Connell, Lainie (F)        
  > Hogan, Lynda (F)        
6 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 1    
  > Briggs, Karen (F)        
  > Dobson, Kirsten (F)        
  > Gould, Gayle (F)        


150 Min Female Taplin Relay 3
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Morris, Natalie (F)        
  > Ryan, Carolyn (F)        
  > Taylor, Jenny (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Barker, Kelly (F)        
  > Broad, Diane (F)        
  > Douglas, Merredith (F)        
  > O'Leary, Megan (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Bubrzycki, Pamela (F)        
  > Orme, Jennifer (F)        
  > Wood, Jennifer (F)        


150 Min Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Bowbridge, Matthew (M)        
  > Cook, Michael (M)        
  > Mulvay, Mark (M)        
2 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Paul (M)        
  > Tickner, Benjamin (M)        
  > Vidler, Jeff (M)        
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 4    
  > Jackson, Martin (M)        
  > Lewis, Mark (M)        
  > Vinci, Robert (M)        
4 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 3    
  > Ivey, Michael (M)        
  > Kennington, Myles (M)        
  > Masters, Andrew (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Kelly, Kevin (M)        
  > McIntosh, Gregory (M)        
  > Miller, Norman (M)        
6 Fremantle SLSC Team B Fremantle SLSC 1    
  > Standing, Jonathan (M)        
  > Wainwright, Gil (M)        
  > Watson, Anthony (M)        


150 Min Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Caren, Rowan (M)        
  > Rose, Brenton (M)        
  > Wiland, Lindsay (M)        
2 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
  > Barton, John (M)        
  > Barton, David (M)        
  > Whitham, David (M)        
3 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
  > Hulkenberg, Peter (M)        
  > McKenner, Paul (M)        
  > Robinson, Martin (M)        
4 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 3    
  > Housham, Kevin (M)        
  > Standing, Jonathan (M)        
  > Wainwright, Gil (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Gibson, Neil (M)        
  > Lewis, Mark (M)        
  > O'Leary, Neil (M)        
6 City of Bunbury SLSC Team B City of Bunbury SLSC 1    
  > Best, Phillip (M)        
  > Carthew, Gary (M)        
  > Smaniotto, Paul (M)        


150 Min Male Surf Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Caren, Rowan (M)        
  > Mulvay, Mark (M)        
  > Wiland, Lindsay (M)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Armstrong, David (M)        
  > Judge, Malcolm (M)        
  > Tapley, Brant (M)        
  > Wren, Michael (M)        
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 4    
  > Gibbons, Tim (M)        
  > Lewis, Mark (M)        
  > Watson, Anthony (M)        
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 3    
  > Beaton, Reginald (M)        
  > Headling, Bradley (M)        
  > Vivers, Paul (M)        
5 Fremantle SLSC Team B Fremantle SLSC 2    
  > Atkins, Robert (M)        
  > Dean, Michael (M)        
  > Dowie, Jack (M)        
6 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 1    
  > Hopper, Mark (M)        
  > Jones, Andrew (M)        
  > Kennedy, Martin (M)        


150 Min Male Taplin Relay 3
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Host, David (M)        
  > Rose, Brenton (M)        
  > Wiland, Lindsay (M)        
2 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
  > Best, Phillip (M)        
  > Carthew, Gary (M)        
  > Smaniotto, Paul (M)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
  > Armstrong, David (M)        
  > O'Leary, Neil (M)        
  > Wren, Michael (M)        
4 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 3    
  > Beaton, Reginald (M)        
  > Caren, Rowan (M)        
  > Martin, Craig (M)        
5 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 2    
  > McKenner, Paul (M)        
  > Tanham, Peter (M)        
  > Wright, Scott (M)        
6 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 1    
  > Baird, Troy (M)        
  > Hopper, Mark (M)        
  > Vidler, Jeff (M)        


160 Min Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc Team A Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 6    
  > Gallagher, Erin (F)        
  > Orchard, Kristie (F)        
  > Stanford, Kelsie (F)        
  > White, Kevin (M)        
  > Wyllie, Sharon (F)        
2 Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) Pink Chix Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 5    
  > Cowan, Gemma (F)        
  > Lindley, Alison (F)        
  > McDonald, Sarah (F)        
  > Spencer, Catherine (F)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
  > Hainsworth, Christopher (M)        
  > Kollman, Jenny (F)        
  > Kunstmann, Kristie (F)        
  > Mansell, Chantal (F)        
  > Park, Catherine (F)        


170 Min Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Broad, Diane (F)        
  > Herbert, Sandra (F)        
  > Waite, Sue (F)        
  > Watkins, Peta (F)        
2 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 5    
  > Carroll, Fiona (F)        
  > Gibson, Lucy (F)        
  > Kelleher, Maryann (F)        
  > Morgan, Catherine (F)        
3 Albany SLSC JoDiDoAd Albany SLSC 4    
  > Adeline, Dora (F)        
  > Leahy, Adele (F)        
  > Lucas, Johanna (F)        
  > Roecker, Dinah (F)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Davies, Amanda (F)        
  > Dobson, Kirsten (F)        
  > Fletcher, Fleur (F)        
  > Frost, Chelsea (F)        
  > Gould, Gayle (F)        
5 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team A Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    
  > Axiak, Tracey (F)        
  > Gold, Lea (F)        


170 Min Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Nitschke, Amanda (F)        
  > Rogers, Jennifer (F)        
  > Scogna, Lesley (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Berry, Rita (F)        
  > Hazell, Ruth (F)        
  > Herbert, Sandra (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Briggs, Karen (F)        
  > Smith, Kay (F)        
  > West, Katrina (F)        


170 Min Female Taplin Relay 3
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Liggins, Karen (F)        
  > Nitschke, Amanda (F)        
  > Rogers, Jennifer (F)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Collins, Susan (F)        
  > O'Halloran, Rosemary (F)        
  > Scogna, Lesley (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Briggs, Karen (F)        
  > Smith, Kay (F)        
  > West, Katrina (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Berry, Rita (F)        
  > Burke, Linda (F)        
  > Rowse, Janie (F)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Cougan, Christine (F)        
  > Douglas, Merredith (F)        
  > Whelan, Judith (F)        
  > Zehnder, Susan (F)        


170 Min Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Bell, Aaron (M)        
  > Hackett, John (M)        
  > Morgan, Paul (M)        
  > Yujnovich, Grant (M)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Buckley, Aran (M)        
  > Elderfield, Richard (M)        
  > Judge, Malcolm (M)        
  > McIntosh, Gregory (M)        
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 4    
  > Birkmanis, James (M)        
  > Gibbons, Tim (M)        
  > Jackson, Martin (M)        
  > Marsh, John (M)        
4 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team B Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
  > Green, Darren (M)        
  > Mackin, David (M)        
  > Rigby, Neil (M)        
  > Ross, Robert (M)        


170 Min Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Beaton, Reginald (M)        
  > Bowie, Neil (M)        
  > Host, David (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Doick, Mark (M)        
  > McKee, Robert (M)        
  > Myers, Warren (M)        
3 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Dalle-Nogare, Maurice (M)        
  > Ford, Clifford (M)        
  > Pizzirani, Roberto (M)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Judge, Malcolm (M)        
  > Whalley, William (M)        
  > Wren, Michael (M)        
5 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 2    
  > Atkins, Robert (M)        
  > Burke, Michael (M)        
  > Housham, Kevin (M)        


170 Min Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Davies, Stanley (M)        
  > Eldon, Glenn (M)        
  > Slattery, Robin (M)        
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
  > Croft, Graham (M)        
  > Stephenson, Grant (M)        
  > Welch, Robert (M)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Bennett, Paul (M)        
  > Forbes, Neil (M)        
  > Hopper, Mark (M)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team B Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Astone, Narciso (M)        
  > Bubrzycki, Michael (M)        
  > Stephenson, Richard (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Clarke, Ronald (M)        
  > Miller, Norman (M)        
  > Wright, Russell (M)        
6 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 1    
  > Bowie, Neil (M)        
  > Campbell, Brian (M)        
  > McKee, Robert (M)        
  > Sabatino, Luciano (M)        


170 Min Male Surf Teams Race
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
  > Croft, Graham (M)        
  > Jones, Warren (M)        
  > Tanham, Peter (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Cook, Michael (M)        
  > Innocent, Robert (M)        
  > Martin, Craig (M)        
3 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Craig, David (M)        
  > Czaplinski, Robert (M)        
  > Vilkson, Ian (M)        
  > Watkins, Robert (M)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Bubrzycki, Michael (M)        
  > Bulley, Trevor (M)        
  > Stephenson, Richard (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Clarke, Ronald (M)        
  > Miller, Norman (M)        
  > Tapley, Brant (M)        
  > Wright, Russell (M)        
6 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 1    
  > Burton, Cliff (M)        
  > Myers, Warren (M)        
  > Ryan, Clem (M)        


170 Min Male Taplin Relay 3
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Davies, Stanley (M)        
  > Eldon, Glenn (M)        
  > Slattery, Robin (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Bowie, Neil (M)        
  > Cook, Michael (M)        
  > Sturgeon, Nathan (M)        
3 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
  > Burgess, Mark (M)        
  > Croft, Graham (M)        
  > Robinson, Martin (M)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Clarke, Ronald (M)        
  > Miller, Norman (M)        
  > Wright, Russell (M)        
5 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
  > Ford, Clifford (M)        
  > McLennan, Gregory (M)        
  > Nicolson, Stewart (M)        
6 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 1    
  > Burke, Michael (M)        
  > Housham, Kevin (M)        
  > Lewis, Mark (M)        


180 Min Female Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Andrew, Katie (F)        
  > Carson, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Clarke, Ian (M)        
  > Gould, Allison (F)        
  > Roberts, Louise (F)        
2 Albany SLSC Albany Rowmania Albany SLSC 5    
  > Ficko, Christine (F)        
  > Gray, Peter (M)        
  > Hines, Patrice (F)        
  > Lynch, Dani (F)        
  > Wells, Alexandra (F)        
3 Albany SLSC Albany Wedgetails Albany SLSC 4    
  > Cartmell, Jillian (F)        
  > Duffield, Rachael (F)        
  > Herlihy, Karen (F)        
  > Medcalf, Jeff (M)        
  > Stoakley, Helena (F)        
4 Scarboro SLSC Inc Scarboro Rumbalina's Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
  > Bistrup, Michele (F)        
  > Estreich, Susan (F)        
  > Irwin, David (M)        
  > Longden, Anne (F)        
  > Riddle, Kelly (F)        
5 Mullaloo SLSC Mantas Mullaloo SLSC 2    
  > Clarke, Stuart (M)        
  > Gates, Michelle (F)        
  > Harlow, Judith (F)        
  > Lambert, Amanda (F)        
  > Mills, Dara (F)        


180 Min Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Barber, David (M)        
  > Clarke, Ian (M)        
  > Hegarty, Jeffery (M)        
  > Moore, Adam (M)        
2 Mullaloo SLSC Band of Brothers Mullaloo SLSC 5    
  > Buytels, Timothy (M)        
  > Clarke, Stuart (M)        
  > Coello, Edgar (M)        
  > Fisk, Martin (M)        
  > Part, Steven (M)        
3 Quinns Mindarie SLSC ON THE ROCKS Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
  > Brigham, Simon (M)        
  > Choake, Desmond (M)        
  > Gemmell, Duncan (M)        
  > Jones, Peter (M)        
  > Warland, Trevor (M)        
4 Albany SLSC Albany mens Albany SLSC 3    
  > Bird, Byron (M)        
  > Duffield, Andrew (M)        
  > Mason, Robert (M)        
  > Shepherd, Gavin (M)        
  > Wells, Matthew (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Psychos Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Croke, Craig (M)        
  > Grant, Andrew (M)        
  > Monisse-Redman, Michael (M)        
  > Pawle, Chris (M)        
  > Watkins, Peter (M)        
6 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 1    
  > Adams, Wayne (M)        
  > Ashby, Owen (M)        
  > Beattie, Paul (M)        
  > Burling, Chad (M)        
  > Turnbull, Stuart (M)        


200 Min Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team A Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6    
  > Connell, Lainie (F)        
  > France, Donna (F)        
  > Hogan, Lynda (F)        
  > Rigby, Joanne (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team C Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Berry, Rita (F)        
  > Lemmon, Sue (F)        
  > Lewis, Leanne (F)        
  > Rowse, Janie (F)        
3 Albany SLSC JoWeDoDi Albany SLSC 4    
  > Adeline, Dora (F)        
  > Lucas, Johanna (F)        
  > Roecker, Dinah (F)        
  > Spurgeon, Wendy (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Barker, Kelly (F)        
  > Cougan, Christine (F)        
  > Douglas, Merredith (F)        
  > O'Leary, Megan (F)        
  > Vass, Lisa (F)        
  > Whelan, Judith (F)        


200 Min Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
  > Desfosses, Jose (M)        
  > Moro, Dorian (M)        
  > Ross, Glenn (M)        
  > Young, Adam (M)        
2 Fremantle SLSC Team B Fremantle SLSC 5    
  > Carbon, David (M)        
  > Dowie, Jack (M)        
  > Elliott, Matt (M)        
  > Housham, Kevin (M)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Bandy, Douglas (M)        
  > Brooks, Dean (M)        
  > Martin, Craig (M)        
  > Sabatino, Luciano (M)        


200 Min Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Clarke, Ian (M)        
  > Coote, Stephen (M)        
  > Penrose, Steve (M)        
  > Smith-Gander, Craig (M)        
  > Walsh, Patrick (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Bennett, Rodney (M)        
  > Boelen, Bruce (M)        
  > Foster, Ken (M)        
  > Irwin, Mark (M)        
  > Mills, Darren (M)        
3 Secret Harbour SLSC Team A Secret Harbour SLSC 4    
  > Lowe, Richard (M)        
  > Onions, Ross (M)        
  > Privilege, Brendan (M)        
  > Pugh, Rohan (M)        
  > Turner, John (M)        
4 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 3    
  > Ashby, Owen (M)        
  > Barry, Julian (M)        
  > Ivey, Michael (M)        
  > Kuhne, Peter (M)        
  > Ponton, Gavin (M)        


240 Min Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Perth SLSC The Phantoms City of Perth SLSC 6    
  > Jarman, William (M)        
  > Kelly, Lloyd (M)        
  > Kelly, Graeme (M)        
  > Lebesmuehlbacher, Christoph (M)        
  > Waey, Peter (M)        
2 Cottesloe SLSC Team B Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Ashby, Owen (M)        
  > Burling, Jeffrey (M)        
  > Johnson, Ian (M)        
  > Lane, Glendon (M)        
  > Rattigan, Peter (M)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Silverbacks Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
  > Anderson, Jeffrey (M)        
  > Crane, Michael (M)        
  > Gannon, Mark (M)        
  > Lindsay, Robert (M)        
4 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 3    
  > Earl, Ian (M)        
  > Franz, Michael (M)        
  > Locke (SNR), Thomas (M)        
  > McDonnell, Michael (M)        


30 - 34 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chaffer, Lucy (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Yujnovich, Stefanie (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Bove, Melissa (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Jordan, Claire (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Adolphus, Laura (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 2    


30 - 34 Female Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pavlovich, Elizabeth (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 McPhee, Deirdre (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Cummuskey, Emma (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Turner, Marie (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Jordan, Claire (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Adolphus, Laura (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 1    


30 - 34 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bove, Melissa (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Chaffer, Lucy (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Jordan, Claire (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 McDonald, Sarah (F) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 3    


30 - 34 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Booker, Ashlee (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Robertson, Lauren (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Adolphus, Laura (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 4    
4 Ridderhof, Lea (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    


30 - 34 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Booker, Ashlee (F)        
  > Palmer, Jessica (F)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > McKee, Hayley (F)        
  > Robertson, Lauren (F)        
3 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Anderson, Alicia (F)        
  > Carbone, Kate (F)        
4 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
  > Andrew, Katie (F)        
  > Ridderhof, Lea (F)        
5 Secret Harbour SLSC Team A Secret Harbour SLSC 2    
  > Adolphus, Laura (F)        
  > Ostle, Ingrid (F)        


30 - 34 Female Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Booker, Ashlee (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Chetwin, Emily (F) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Mosel, Kate (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 McKee, Hayley (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3    
5 Adolphus, Laura (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 2    


30 - 34 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anderson, Alicia (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Booker, Ashlee (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Robertson, Lauren (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Ridderhof, Lea (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    


30 - 34 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Palmer, Jessica (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Barclay, Jessica (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Okano, Aya (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Booker, Ashlee (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 McKee, Hayley (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Cummuskey, Emma (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 1    


30 - 34 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Booker, Ashlee (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Anderson, Alicia (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Palmer, Jessica (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Barclay, Jessica (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 McKee, Hayley (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Robertson, Lauren (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


30 - 34 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pass, Collin (M) Albany SLSC 6    
2 Last, Damion (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Birkmanis, James (M) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Healy, Mitchell (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    


30 - 34 Male Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tickner, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Quartermaine, Michael (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 5    
3 Kordic, David (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Cummuskey, Joel (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Last, Damion (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Hazard, Patrick (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 1    


30 - 34 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Birkmanis, James (M) Fremantle SLSC 6    
2 Pass, Collin (M) Albany SLSC 5    
3 Last, Damion (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Healy, Mitchell (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
5 Van Geloven, Peter (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    


30 - 34 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowbridge, Matthew (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Triplett, James (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Pearson, Zachary (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Tickner, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    


30 - 34 Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Pearson, Zachary (M)        
  > Triplett, James (M)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team B North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > McLaughlin, Stuart (M)        
  > Rowe, Sam (M)        
3 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team A Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
  > Gemmell, Duncan (M)        
  > Quartermaine, Michael (M)        
4 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 3    
  > Birkmanis, James (M)        
  > Gibbons, Tim (M)        
5 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 2    
  > Kavanagh, Michael (M)        
  > Tickner, Benjamin (M)        


30 - 34 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 6    
  > Duncan, James (M)        
  > McAlister, Glenn (M)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Dann, James (M)        
  > Triplett, James (M)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
  > Ridley, Andrew (M)        
  > Tapley, Shane (M)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Kane, Nicholas (M)        
  > Wood, David (M)        
5 Albany SLSC JaNi Albany SLSC 2    
  > Bresanello, Jason (M)        
  > Walker, Nick (M)        


30 - 34 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Triplett, James (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Tickner, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Pearson, Zachary (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Bresanello, Jason (M) Albany SLSC 3    


30 - 34 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rowe, Sam (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Pearson, Zachary (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Tickner, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4    
4 Quartermaine, Michael (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
5 Triplett, James (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Birkmanis, James (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    


30 - 34 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humble, Daniel (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Duncan, James (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
3 Rowe, Sam (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Wood, David (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    
5 Tapley, Shane (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
6 Tickner, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


30 - 34 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowbridge, Matthew (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Quartermaine, Michael (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 5    
3 Pearson, Zachary (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Tickner, Benjamin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    


35 - 39 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Plint, Jenny (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Leahy, Adele (F) Albany SLSC 5    
3 Donovan, Tia (F) Fremantle SLSC 4    


35 - 39 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Plint, Jenny (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Leahy, Adele (F) Albany SLSC 5    
3 Turner, Marie (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Carbone, Kate (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    


35 - 39 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mosel, Kate (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Doddy, Emily (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
3 Carbone, Kate (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Donovan, Tia (F) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Tysoe, Meghann (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Ostle, Ingrid (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 1    


35 - 39 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Mosel, Kate (F)        
  > Whittle, Lynne (F)        
2 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
  > Banks, Charlotte (F)        
  > Doddy, Emily (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Gould, Gayle (F)        
  > Watt, Christie (F)        


35 - 39 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whittle, Lynne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Donovan, Tia (F) Fremantle SLSC 5    
3 Mosel, Kate (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Carbone, Kate (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    


35 - 39 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mosel, Kate (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Tysoe, Meghann (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Carbone, Kate (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    


35 - 39 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Whittle, Lynne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Mosel, Kate (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Carbone, Kate (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Donovan, Tia (F) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Doddy, Emily (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 2    
6 Gold, Lea (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    


35 - 39 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edwards, Todd (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Bell, Aaron (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Liitiainen, Michael (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 4    
4 Brownrigg, Paul (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
5 Gabriel, Marcin (M) Fremantle SLSC 2    
6 Whitehead, Sean (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    


35 - 39 Male Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kavanagh, Michael (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Walker, Nick (M) Albany SLSC 5    
3 Connolly, Matthew (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 4    
4 Dann, James (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Van Geloven, Peter (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Liitiainen, Michael (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 1    


35 - 39 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bell, Aaron (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Edwards, Todd (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Liitiainen, Michael (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 4    
4 Brownrigg, Paul (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
5 Walker, Nick (M) Albany SLSC 2    
6 Whitehead, Sean (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    


35 - 39 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kavanagh, Michael (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 King, Stuart (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
3 Kirby, Ross (M) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 4    
4 Coutinho Costa, Jose (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    


35 - 39 Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 6    
  > Baird, Troy (M)        
  > Sudintas, Cameron (M)        
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
  > Hulkenberg, Peter (M)        
  > King, Stuart (M)        
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 4    
  > Ashworth, Craig (M)        
  > Coleman, Matthew (M)        


35 - 39 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
  > Hulkenberg, Peter (M)        
  > King, Stuart (M)        
2 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 5    
  > Kavanagh, Michael (M)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
  > Coutinho Costa, Jose (M)        


35 - 39 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kavanagh, Michael (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Kane, Nicholas (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Cain, David (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    


35 - 39 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sudintas, Cameron (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Ridley, Andrew (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Kane, Nicholas (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4    
4 Ashworth, Craig (M) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Carbon, David (M) Fremantle SLSC 2    


35 - 39 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kane, Nicholas (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 McAlister, Glenn (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
3 Tapley, Brant (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 King, Stuart (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Kavanagh, Michael (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2    
6 Coutinho Costa, Jose (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1    


35 - 39 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sudintas, Cameron (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Tapley, Brant (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Ridley, Andrew (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Kane, Nicholas (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    
5 Kirby, Ross (M) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 2    
6 Ashworth, Craig (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    


40 - 44 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Belle-Wood, Sonja (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Defrancesco, Susan (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 5    
3 Gibson, Lucy (F) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Rooke, Joanne (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 3    
5 Hatton, Patricia (F) Binningup SLSC 2    


40 - 44 Female Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Roecker, Dinah (F) Albany SLSC 6    
2 Neumann, Dana (F) Albany SLSC 5    
3 Alibegovic, Beth (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Oksis, Jette (F) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Loughlin, Rachel (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Rooke, Joanne (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 1    


40 - 44 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Belle-Wood, Sonja (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Barker, Georgina (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Hatton, Patricia (F) Binningup SLSC 4    
4 Gibson, Lucy (F) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Defrancesco, Susan (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 2    
6 Spencer, Catherine (F) Coogee Beach SLSC Inc (WA) 1    


40 - 44 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chetwin, Emily (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Banks, Charlotte (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
3 Carroll, Fiona (F) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Awang, Nicola (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 3    
5 Oksis, Jette (F) Fremantle SLSC 2    
6 Barker, Georgina (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 1    


40 - 44 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 6    
  > Carroll, Fiona (F)        
  > Shaw, Tracey (F)        
2 Fremantle SLSC Team B Fremantle SLSC 5    
  > Oksis, Jette (F)        
  > Sydes, Jacqui (F)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Alibegovic, Beth (F)        
  > Jahn, Nicole (F)        
4 Secret Harbour SLSC Team A Secret Harbour SLSC 3    
  > Awang, Nicola (F)        
  > Butler, Julie (F)        
5 Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc Team A Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 2    
  > Rooke, Joanne (F)        
6 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1    
  > Barker, Kelly (F)        
  > Zehnder, Susan (F)        


40 - 44 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carroll, Fiona (F) Fremantle SLSC 6    
2 Saffy, Deborah (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
3 Barker, Kelly (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    


40 - 44 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chetwin, Emily (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Barker, Georgina (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Barker, Kelly (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    


40 - 44 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carroll, Fiona (F) Fremantle SLSC 6    
2 Chetwin, Emily (F) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Neumann, Dana (F) Albany SLSC 4    
4 Oksis, Jette (F) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Banks, Charlotte (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 2    
6 Saffy, Deborah (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 1    


40 - 44 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Jeremy (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Cook, Alistair (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Gemmell, Duncan (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
4 Carbone, Nathan (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Grice, Carl (M) Mandurah SLSC 2    
6 O'Connor, Niall (M) Binningup SLSC 1    
7 Mackin, David (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 0    
8 Ross, Robert (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 0    


40 - 44 Male Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dellac, Stephane (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Fredonnet, Julien (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Haagman, Robert (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Grice, Carl (M) Mandurah SLSC 3    
5 Mackin, David (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    
6 Cook, Alistair (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


40 - 44 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gemmell, Duncan (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6    
2 Cook, Alistair (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Jeremy (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4    
4 Gibbons, Tim (M) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Young, Adam (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2    
6 Brigham, Simon (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    


40 - 44 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benjanuvatra, Nat (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Fredonnet, Julien (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Nichols, MacKenzie (M) Mandurah SLSC 4    
4 Dellac, Stephane (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Cousins, Adam (M) Albany SLSC 2    
6 Baird, Troy (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


40 - 44 Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Headling, Bradley (M)        
  > Mulvay, Mark (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Fredonnet, Julien (M)        
  > Marchetto, Hayden (M)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Alport, Barry (M)        
  > Bain, Daniel (M)        


40 - 44 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Downes, Brendan (M)        
  > Peters, Mark (M)        
2 Mandurah SLSC Team A Mandurah SLSC 5    
  > Nichols, MacKenzie (M)        
  > Webb, Warwick (M)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Baird, Troy (M)        


40 - 44 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Headling, Bradley (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Nichols, MacKenzie (M) Mandurah SLSC 5    
3 Dellac, Stephane (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
4 Baird, Troy (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    


40 - 44 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Benjanuvatra, Nat (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Ross, Robert (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 5    
3 Dellac, Stephane (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
4 Nichols, MacKenzie (M) Mandurah SLSC 3    
5 Elderfield, Richard (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
6 Moore, Adam (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 1    


40 - 44 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mercer, Benjamin (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Downes, Brendan (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Sturgeon, Nathan (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Elderfield, Richard (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Nichols, MacKenzie (M) Mandurah SLSC 2    
6 Baird, Troy (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


40 - 44 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Headling, Bradley (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Nichols, MacKenzie (M) Mandurah SLSC 5    
3 Czaplinski, Robert (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Dellac, Stephane (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Benjanuvatra, Nat (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Baird, Troy (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


45 - 49 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Waite, Sue (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Rafferty, Claire (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Roecker, Dinah (F) Albany SLSC 4    
4 Rigby, Joanne (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
5 Connell, Lainie (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    


45 - 49 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rafferty, Claire (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Waite, Sue (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Roecker, Dinah (F) Albany SLSC 4    
4 Best, Julie (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 3    
5 Clarke, Fiona (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Connell, Lainie (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    


45 - 49 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Baxter, Madeline (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Jahn, Nicole (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Symmans, Lisa (F) Albany SLSC 4    


45 - 49 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Morris, Natalie (F)        
  > Ryan, Carolyn (F)        
2 Albany SLSC SaLi Albany SLSC 5    
  > Moir, Sally (F)        
  > Symmans, Lisa (F)        
3 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Collins, Susan (F)        
  > Loughlin, Rachel (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Baxter, Madeline (F)        
  > Blevins, Colleen (F)        
5 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team A Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    
  > Connell, Lainie (F)        
  > Rigby, Joanne (F)        


45 - 49 Female Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 6    
  > Ashworth, Diana (F)        
  > Brightwell, Leona (F)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Jahn, Nicole (F)        
  > Ryan, Carolyn (F)        
3 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Andrew, Katie (F)        
  > Collins, Susan (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Baxter, Madeline (F)        


45 - 49 Female Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilbert, Tricia (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Jahn, Nicole (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Orchard, Kristie (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 4    


45 - 49 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Natalie (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Best, Julie (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
3 Jahn, Nicole (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Loughlin, Rachel (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Orchard, Kristie (F) Swanbourne Nedlands SLSC Inc 2    
6 Connell, Lainie (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    


45 - 49 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gilbert, Tricia (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Baxter, Madeline (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Albertsen, Helena (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 4    


45 - 49 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Natalie (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Best, Julie (F) City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
3 Airey, Fiona (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Loughlin, Rachel (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Baxter, Madeline (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
6 Doick, Dianne (F) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


45 - 49 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Carbon, David (M) Fremantle SLSC 6    
2 Marsh, John (M) Fremantle SLSC 5    
3 Morgan, Jason (M) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Buckley, Aran (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Wikstrom, John (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Sheridan, John (M) Champion Bay SLSC 1    
7 Morgan, Andrew (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 0    
8 Cleveland, Richard (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 0    


45 - 49 Male Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kennington, Myles (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Cachard, Adrian (M) Dongara Denison SLSC 5    
3 Andersen, Clay (M) Mandurah SLSC 3.5    
3 Wikstrom, John (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3.5    
5 Hesketh, Jamie (M) Mandurah SLSC 2    
6 Boddy, Glen (M) City of Perth SLSC 1    


45 - 49 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morgan, Paul (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Carbon, David (M) Fremantle SLSC 5    
3 Marsh, John (M) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Andersen, Clay (M) Mandurah SLSC 3    
5 Adamson, Craig (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    
6 Martin, Marcus (M) Port Bouvard SLSC 1    


45 - 49 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eldon, Glenn (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Rose, Brenton (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Innocent, Robert (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Ravenscroft, Brad (M) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Murray, Kelby (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 2    
6 Vinci, Robert (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    


45 - 49 Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Innocent, Robert (M)        
  > Rose, Brenton (M)        
2 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 5    
  > Elliott, Matt (M)        
  > Ravenscroft, Brad (M)        
3 Albany SLSC GaDe Albany SLSC 4    
  > Shepherd, Gavin (M)        
  > Symmans, Dean (M)        
4 Fremantle SLSC Team B Fremantle SLSC 3    
  > Carbon, David (M)        
  > Douglas, Brett (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Armstrong, David (M)        
  > McIntosh, Gregory (M)        
6 Fremantle SLSC Team C Fremantle SLSC 1    
  > Marsh, John (M)        
  > Vinci, Robert (M)        


45 - 49 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Bunbury SLSC Team B City of Bunbury SLSC 6    
  > Albertsen, Cimon (M)        
  > Murray, Kelby (M)        
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
  > Bayne, Gregory (M)        
  > Morarty, Stuart (M)        
3 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 4    
  > Best, Phillip (M)        
  > Carthew, Gary (M)        


45 - 49 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Innocent, Robert (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Eldon, Glenn (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Murray, Kelby (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 4    
4 Rose, Brenton (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3    
5 Boddy, Glen (M) City of Perth SLSC 2    
6 McIntosh, Gregory (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1    


45 - 49 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eldon, Glenn (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Armstrong, David (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Ravenscroft, Brad (M) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Shepherd, Gavin (M) Albany SLSC 3    
5 Douglas, Brett (M) Fremantle SLSC 2    
6 Innocent, Robert (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


45 - 49 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eldon, Glenn (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Wright, Scott (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
3 Murray, Kelby (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 4    
4 Morarty, Stuart (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Rose, Brenton (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Bayne, Gregory (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 1    


45 - 49 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Eldon, Glenn (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Innocent, Robert (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Armstrong, David (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Ravenscroft, Brad (M) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 Elliott, Matt (M) Fremantle SLSC 2    
6 Vinci, Robert (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gould, Gayle (F) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Kelleher, Maryann (F) Fremantle SLSC 5    
3 Gail, Lynn (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
4 Vass, Lisa (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Whitney, Eileen (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    


50 - 54 Female Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kagi, Joanna (F) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Davies, Amanda (F) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Kelleher, Maryann (F) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Butler, Julie (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 3    
5 Herbert, Sandra (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
6 Vass, Lisa (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1    


50 - 54 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Watkins, Peta (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Broad, Diane (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Kelleher, Maryann (F) Fremantle SLSC 3.5    
3 Harlow, Judith (F) Mullaloo SLSC 3.5    
5 Kagi, Joanna (F) City of Perth SLSC 2    
6 Vass, Lisa (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1    


50 - 54 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Carolyn (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Shaw, Tracey (F) Fremantle SLSC 5    
3 Moir, Sally (F) Albany SLSC 4    
4 Collins, Susan (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Hearle, Bethwyn (F) Albany SLSC 2    
6 Wood, Jennifer (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Jolliffe, Gabrielle (F)        
  > Taylor, Jenny (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Cougan, Christine (F)        
  > Hazell, Ruth (F)        
  > Herbert, Sandra (F)        
  > Lewis, Leanne (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Orme, Jennifer (F)        
  > Wood, Jennifer (F)        


50 - 54 Female Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Broad, Diane (F)        
  > Herbert, Sandra (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Lemmon, Sue (F)        
  > Watkins, Peta (F)        
3 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team C Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
  > O'Leary, Megan (F)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Bubrzycki, Pamela (F)        
  > Orme, Jennifer (F)        
5 Mullaloo SLSC Team B Mullaloo SLSC 2    
  > Briggs, Karen (F)        
  > Wood, Jennifer (F)        


50 - 54 Female Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Carolyn (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Collins, Susan (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Hearle, Bethwyn (F) Albany SLSC 4    
4 Herbert, Sandra (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Hazell, Ruth (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
6 Wood, Jennifer (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shaw, Tracey (F) Fremantle SLSC 6    
2 Hearle, Bethwyn (F) Albany SLSC 5    
3 Collins, Susan (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Briggs, Karen (F) Mullaloo SLSC 3    
5 Butler, Julie (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 2    
6 Axiak, Tracey (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ryan, Carolyn (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Watkins, Peta (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Collins, Susan (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Herbert, Sandra (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Bubrzycki, Pamela (F) Mullaloo SLSC 2    
6 Briggs, Karen (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shaw, Tracey (F) Fremantle SLSC 6    
2 Collins, Susan (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Ryan, Carolyn (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Jolliffe, Gabrielle (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3    
5 Razvi, Angela (F) City of Perth SLSC 2    
6 Butler, Julie (F) Secret Harbour SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hackett, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Miller, Darren (M) Fremantle SLSC 5    
3 Cavanagh, Martyn (M) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Moro, Dorian (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Cowie, Stuart (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Martin, David (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    
7 Masters, Andrew (M) Cottesloe SLSC 0    


50 - 54 Male Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lishman, John (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 McGovern, Lee (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Wren, Michael (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Judge, Malcolm (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Hopper, Mark (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2    
6 Banks, Richard (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Moro, Dorian (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Rea, Nicholas (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Cavanagh, Martyn (M) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Hackett, John (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Masters, Andrew (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Miller, Darren (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Warren (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 McGovern, Lee (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Lishman, John (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Mulvay, Mark (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3    
5 Smaniotto, Paul (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 2    
6 Best, Phillip (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 City of Bunbury SLSC Team A City of Bunbury SLSC 6    
  > Barton, David (M)        
  > Smaniotto, Paul (M)        
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
  > Carville, Alan (M)        
  > Stephenson, Grant (M)        
3 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Lishman, John (M)        
  > McGovern, Lee (M)        
4 City of Bunbury SLSC Team B City of Bunbury SLSC 3    
  > Barton, John (M)        
  > Whitham, David (M)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Burke, Patrick (M)        
  > O'Leary, Neil (M)        
6 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 1    
  > Amos, Robert (M)        
  > Vidler, Jeff (M)        


50 - 54 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lishman, John (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 McGovern, Lee (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Best, Phillip (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 4    
4 Wren, Michael (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Judge, Malcolm (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
6 Amos, Robert (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Warren (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Mulvay, Mark (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Watson, Anthony (M) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Lishman, John (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Webb, Warwick (M) Mandurah SLSC 2    
6 Buytels, Timothy (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lishman, John (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Smaniotto, Paul (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 5    
3 Caren, Rowan (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Standing, Jonathan (M) Fremantle SLSC 3    
5 McGovern, Lee (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Wiland, Lindsay (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


50 - 54 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Warren (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Mulvay, Mark (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Judge, Malcolm (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Wiland, Lindsay (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3    
5 Caren, Rowan (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Watson, Anthony (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    


55 - 59 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hogan, Lynda (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6    
2 Lucas, Johanna (F) Albany SLSC 5    
3 France, Donna (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
4 Rowse, Janie (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    


55 - 59 Female Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Kim (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Berry, Rita (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Hewitt, Jane (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 France, Donna (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
5 Douglas, Merredith (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    


55 - 59 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hogan, Lynda (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6    
2 Williams, Kim (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
3 Berry, Rita (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Hewitt, Jane (F) City of Perth SLSC 3    
5 France, Donna (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    


55 - 59 Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Quinns Mindarie SLSC Team A Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6    
  > France, Donna (F)        
  > Hogan, Lynda (F)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Ford, Jennifer (F)        
  > Nitschke, Amanda (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Smith, Kay (F)        
  > West, Katrina (F)        


55 - 59 Female Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ford, Jennifer (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Nitschke, Amanda (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Taylor, Jenny (F) Trigg Island SLSC 4    


55 - 59 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hogan, Lynda (F) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Jennifer (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Hawson, Philippa (F) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Taylor, Jenny (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3    
5 West, Katrina (F) Mullaloo SLSC 2    


55 - 59 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewis, Leanne (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
2 Berry, Rita (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 West, Katrina (F) Mullaloo SLSC 4    


55 - 59 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Williams, Kim (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Ford, Jennifer (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Hawson, Philippa (F) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Walshaw, Sharon (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Douglas, Merredith (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
6 Zehnder, Susan (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1    


55 - 59 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sabatino, Luciano (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Nelson, Peter (M) Champion Bay SLSC 5    
3 Medcalf, Jeff (M) Albany SLSC 4    
4 Westerman, Bruce (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
5 Gail, James (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    
6 Kennedy, Martin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


55 - 59 Male Beach Run (2km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Dowie, Jack (M) Fremantle SLSC 6    
2 Kennedy, Martin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Caley, David (M) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Hillen, John (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    
5 Gail, James (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 2    


55 - 59 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sabatino, Luciano (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Housham, Kevin (M) Fremantle SLSC 5    
3 Dowie, Jack (M) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Nelson, Peter (M) Champion Bay SLSC 3    
5 Brooks, Dean (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Kennedy, Martin (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


55 - 59 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beaton, Reginald (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Vidler, Jeff (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4.5    
2 Host, David (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4.5    
4 Symmans, Dean (M) Albany SLSC 3    
5 Burgess, Mark (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2    
6 Lewis, Mark (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    


55 - 59 Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Beaton, Reginald (M)        
  > Bowie, Neil (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Host, David (M)        
  > Martin, Craig (M)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team C Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > McKee, Robert (M)        
  > Myers, Warren (M)        


55 - 59 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 6    
  > Bingham, Kim (M)        
  > Housham, Kevin (M)        
2 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5    
  > Beaton, Reginald (M)        
  > Sabatino, Luciano (M)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Alport, Barry (M)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Clarke, Ronald (M)        
  > Lewis, Mark (M)        
5 City of Perth SLSC Team A City of Perth SLSC 2    
  > Kelly, Graeme (M)        
  > Liddle, Ian (M)        
6 City of Perth SLSC Team B City of Perth SLSC 1    
  > Caley, David (M)        
  > Wimbridge, Graham (M)        


55 - 59 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vidler, Jeff (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Beaton, Reginald (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Ryan, Clem (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    


55 - 59 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bishop, Kelvin (M) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Martin, Craig (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Nelson, Peter (M) Champion Bay SLSC 4    
4 Tanham, Peter (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Vidler, Jeff (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2    
6 Beaton, Reginald (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


55 - 59 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vidler, Jeff (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Host, David (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Bingham, Kim (M) Fremantle SLSC 4    
4 Barton, David (M) City of Bunbury SLSC 3    
5 Wood, Garry (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2    
6 Housham, Kevin (M) Fremantle SLSC 1    


55 - 59 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bishop, Kelvin (M) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Tanham, Peter (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
3 Vivers, Paul (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    
4 Vidler, Jeff (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    
5 Walter, Chris (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Beaton, Reginald (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


60 - 64 Female Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nitschke, Amanda (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Lucas, Johanna (F) Albany SLSC 5    
3 Ghergori, Elena (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    


60 - 64 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lucas, Johanna (F) Albany SLSC 6    
2 Rowse, Janie (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Cougan, Christine (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Nitschke, Amanda (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    


60 - 64 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nitschke, Amanda (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 O'Halloran, Rosemary (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Cougan, Christine (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Spurgeon, Wendy (F) Albany SLSC 3    


60 - 64 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nitschke, Amanda (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Scogna, Lesley (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Rogers, Jennifer (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Cougan, Christine (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Taylor, Jenny (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2    


60 - 64 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spurgeon, Ian (M) Albany SLSC 6    
2 Bandy, Douglas (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Desfosses, Jose (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
4 Hogan, Neville (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    
5 Deans, Graham (M) Mullaloo SLSC 2    
6 France, Saxon (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 1    


60 - 64 Male Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spurgeon, Ian (M) Albany SLSC 6    
2 Darragh, Michael (M) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Hogan, Neville (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
4 France, Saxon (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    


60 - 64 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Spurgeon, Ian (M) Albany SLSC 6    
2 Bandy, Douglas (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Hogan, Neville (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 4    
4 Darragh, Michael (M) City of Perth SLSC 3    
5 Desfosses, Jose (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2    
6 Deans, Graham (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


60 - 64 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowie, Neil (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Burke, Michael (M) Fremantle SLSC 5    
3 Bennett, Paul (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4    
4 Myers, Warren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3    
5 Ford, Clifford (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 2    


60 - 64 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowie, Neil (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Forbes, Neil (M) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Bennett, Paul (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4    
4 Ford, Clifford (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    


60 - 64 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forbes, Neil (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
1 Smith, Gregory (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 0    
2 Myers, Warren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Barclay, Danny (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 France, Saxon (M) Quinns Mindarie SLSC 3    


60 - 64 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Forbes, Neil (M) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Ford, Clifford (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Bennett, Paul (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4    
4 McLennan, Gregory (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Bowie, Neil (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Liddle, Ian (M) City of Perth SLSC 1    


60 - 64 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Green, Paul (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
1 Smith, Gregory (M) Bondi Surf Bathers LSC 0    
2 Myers, Warren (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Ford, Clifford (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Bennett, Paul (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3    


65 - 69 Female Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Donovan, Kathleen (F) Esperance-Goldfields SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Kay (F) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Rowse, Janie (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    


65 - 69 Female Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Liggins, Karen (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Rowse, Janie (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Smith, Kay (F) Mullaloo SLSC 4    


65 - 69 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Donovan, Kathleen (F) Esperance-Goldfields SLSC 6    
2 Smith, Kay (F) Mullaloo SLSC 5    
3 Rowse, Janie (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    


65 - 69 Female Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Liggins, Karen (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Donovan, Kathleen (F) Esperance-Goldfields SLSC 5    
3 Smith, Kay (F) Mullaloo SLSC 4    


65 - 69 Male Beach Run (1km)
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Desfosses, Jose (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Bandy, Douglas (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Stephenson, Richard (M) Mullaloo SLSC 4    
4 Clarke, Ronald (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    


65 - 69 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cook, Michael (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Davies, Stanley (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Miller, Norman (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Donovan, Graham (M) Esperance-Goldfields SLSC 3    
5 Campbell, Brian (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2    


65 - 69 Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cottesloe SLSC Team B Cottesloe SLSC 6    
  > Simpson, Richard (M)        
  > Vilkson, Ian (M)        
2 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Davies, Stanley (M)        
  > Slattery, Robin (M)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Campbell, Brian (M)        
  > Cook, Michael (M)        


65 - 69 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Croft, Graham (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Cook, Michael (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Clarke, Ronald (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 4    
4 Miller, Norman (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
5 Burton, Cliff (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2    


65 - 69 Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Croft, Graham (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Vilkson, Ian (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Boutle, Stephen (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4    


65 - 69 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davies, Stanley (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Robinson, Martin (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
3 Slattery, Robin (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Welch, Robert (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 3    
5 Clarke, Ronald (M) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
6 Burton, Cliff (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


65 - 69 Male Surf Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Croft, Graham (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
2 Cook, Michael (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Vilkson, Ian (M) Cottesloe SLSC 4    
4 Watkins, Robert (M) Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Craig, David (M) Cottesloe SLSC 2    
6 Burton, Cliff (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


70 + Male Rescue Tube Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slattery, Robin (M) Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Watkins, Robert (M) Cottesloe SLSC 5    
3 Cook, Michael (M) Trigg Island SLSC 4