2019/20 SunSmart R&R, Belt, Rescue Tube Rescue Championships - Mullaloo (Event Date: 15/02/2020)

Final Results

Generated on 04/06/2020 2:50 am


Open Female 5 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Airey, Elise (F)        
  > Bain, Zoe (F)        
  > Humphreys, Caitlin (F)        
  > Pring, Annelise (F)        
  > Saunders, Samantha (F)        
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
  > Channell, Tanya (F)        
  > Harry, Cheryl (F)        
  > Somers, Belinda (F)        
  > Stephenson, Janet (F)        
  > Welch, Marissa (F)        
3 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 4    
  > Craven, Karlene (F)        
  > Jackson, Eliza (F)        
  > Matier, Joelle (F)        
  > McAskil, Elizabeth (F)        
  > Walsh, Gemmaley (F)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Bushby, Ava (F)        
  > Honor, Danielle (F)        
  > Macleod, Neve (F)        
  > Martin, Zara (F)        
  > Waddell, Katie (F)        
5 Mullaloo SLSC Team B Mullaloo SLSC 2    
  > Ardley, Charlotte (F)        
  > Honor, Tanya (F)        
  > Pearson, Glenis (F)        
  > Rasmussen, Annika (F)        
  > Williams-Macri, Barbara (F)        


Open Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Humble, Ceris (F)        
  > Pratt, Chalise (F)        
  > Warne, Ruby (F)        
  > Warne, Meg (F)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Anderson, Alicia (F)        
  > Brown, Harriet (F)        
  > Moore, Lily (F)        
  > Warburton, Emma (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Lee, Soraya (F)        
  > Macleod, Neve (F)        
  > Rasmussen, Annika (F)        
  > Waddell, Katie (F)        


Open Female Surf Belt Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lee, Soraya (F) Mullaloo SLSC 6    
2 Warne, Ruby (F) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Lloyd, Sophie (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Warburton, Emma (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Warne, Meg (F) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Airey, Elise (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 1    


Open Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 6    
  > Humble, Daniel (M)        
  > Savage, Will (M)        
  > Smith, Jake (M)        
  > Windsor, Joshua (M)        
2 North Cottesloe SLSC Team A North Cottesloe SLSC 5    
  > Bird, Stephen (M)        
  > Cassidy, Brett (M)        
  > D'Orsogna, Tommaso (M)        
  > Kennedy, Reilly (M)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team B Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Jones, Benjamin (M)        
  > Meldrum, Lachlan (M)        
  > Morgan, Fergus (M)        
  > Tsirigotis, Geordi (M)        


Open Male Surf Belt Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 D'Orsogna, Tommaso (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 6    
2 Savage, Will (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Kennedy, Reilly (M) North Cottesloe SLSC 3.5    
3 Windsor, Joshua (M) Trigg Island SLSC 3.5    
5 Smith, Jake (M) Trigg Island SLSC 2    
6 Jones, Benjamin (M) Trigg Island SLSC 1    


Open Mixed 5 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Gamble, Craig (M)        
  > Geneff, Murray (M)        
  > Gill, Michael (M)        
  > Lemmon, Sue (F)        
  > Seabrook, Nadine (F)        
2 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 5    
  > Brooks, Kathryn (F)        
  > Harry, Cheryl (F)        
  > Horton, Thomas (M)        
  > Jones, Graham (M)        
  > Somers, Belinda (F)        
  > Welch, Marissa (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Battle, Jake (M)        
  > Brierley, Paul (M)        
  > Bushby, Ava (F)        
  > Forshaw-Ellis, Frederick (M)        
  > Rasmussen, Annika (F)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team B Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Amos, Robert (M)        
  > Ardley, Charlotte (F)        
  > Fortmann, Noel (M)        
  > Honor, Tanya (F)        


Open Mixed 6 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Scarboro SLSC Inc Team A Scarboro SLSC Inc 6    
  > Brooks, Kathryn (F)        
  > Channell, Tanya (F)        
  > Harry, Cheryl (F)        
  > Horton, Thomas (M)        
  > Jones, Graham (M)        
  > Somers, Belinda (F)        
  > Welch, Marissa (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Airey, Elise (F)        
  > Gamble, Craig (M)        
  > Gill, Michael (M)        
  > Lemmon, Sue (F)        
  > Saunders, Samantha (F)        
  > Seabrook, Nadine (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Amos, Robert (M)        
  > Battle, Jake (M)        
  > Brierley, Paul (M)        
  > Bushby, Ava (F)        
  > Forshaw-Ellis, Frederick (M)        
  > Martin, Zara (F)        
  > Waddell, Katie (F)        


U/11 Mixed 2 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Hetman, Sophie (F)        
  > How, Alyssa (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Kelly, Lara (F)        
  > Kollman, Tess (F)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Griffin, Ella (F)        
  > Johansson, Macey (F)        
4 Mullaloo SLSC Team B Mullaloo SLSC 3    
  > Crockett, Genevieve (F)        
  > Kimber, Tayte (F)        
5 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 2    
  > Dean, Stacey (F)        
  > Merry, Georgia (F)        
6 Cottesloe SLSC Team A Cottesloe SLSC 1    
  > Chipperfield, Carla (F)        
  > Jones, Zara (F)        


U/13 Mixed 2 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team C Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Griffiths, Matilda (F)        
  > Wilson, McKenzie (F)        
2 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
  > Paccanaro, Olivia (F)        
  > Wools-Cobb, Niamh (F)        
3 Trigg Island SLSC Trigg Island Red Trigg Island SLSC 4    
  > Moore, Zoe (F)        
  > Negus, Annika (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Marshall, Alex (F)        
  > Thomson, Abbey (F)        
5 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team D Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 2    
  > Tasker, Jackson (M)        
  > Tennant, Benjamin (M)        
6 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 1    
  > Bushby, Lois (F)        
  > Mills, Jennifer (F)        


U/15 Mixed 2 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5.5    
  > Dekenah, Sophie (F)        
  > Marchin-Vincent, Bridget (F)        
1 Trigg Island SLSC Team A Trigg Island SLSC 5.5    
  > Hilbrands, Maddi (F)        
  > Ramsay, Chloe (F)        
3 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 4    
  > Bushby, Edie (F)        
  > Mills, Sophie (F)        
4 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team B Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 3    
  > Deasy, Taya (F)        
  > O'Flynn, Lilli (F)        


U/15 Mixed 5 Person R & R
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) Team A Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 6    
  > Deasy, Taya (F)        
  > Dekenah, Sophie (F)        
  > Marchin-Vincent, Bridget (F)        
  > O'Flynn, Lilli (F)        
  > Shepherd, Eliza (F)        
2 Mullaloo SLSC Team A Mullaloo SLSC 5    
  > Bushby, Edie (F)        
  > Kimber, Leigh (F)        
  > Mills, Sophie (F)        
  > Stummer, Jenna (F)        
  > van den Broeke, Elli (F)        
3 Fremantle SLSC Team A Fremantle SLSC 4    
  > Clark, Sally (F)        
  > Dean, Claire (F)        
  > Della-Marta, Jack (M)        
  > Krieser, Isla (F)        
  > Moody, Aimee (F)        


U/17 Female Surf Belt Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ferguson, Aysha (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Fredonnet, Nikita (F) City of Perth SLSC 5    
3 Hewitt, Daisy (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Moore, Lily (F) North Cottesloe SLSC 3    
5 Harwood, Jane (F) Scarboro SLSC Inc 2    
6 Waddell, Katie (F) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


U/17 Male Surf Belt Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Savage, Will (M) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Canton, Tane (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Johnson, Ben (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
4 Blom, Jackson (M) City of Perth SLSC 3    
5 Jackson, Kirby (M) City of Perth SLSC 2    
6 Lee, Mitchell (M) Mullaloo SLSC 1    


U/19 Female Surf Belt Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pratt, Chalise (F) Trigg Island SLSC 6    
2 Airey, Elise (F) Sorrento SLSC (Inc) (WA) 5    
3 Lloyd, Sophie (F) City of Perth SLSC 4    
4 Ferguson, Shani (F) Trigg Island SLSC 3    


U/19 Male Surf Belt Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hewitt, Charlie (M) City of Perth SLSC 6    
2 Ferguson, Cade (M) Trigg Island SLSC 5    
3 Horton, Thomas (M) Scarboro SLSC Inc 4    
4 Bartle, Ayden (M) Mullaloo SLSC 3